February 21, 2019


 WORSHIP TIMES8:00am & 11:00am

Summer Hours

(Memorial Day weekend - Labor Day weekend)

8:00am & 10:00am

  SUNDAY SCHOOL (Ages 4 to Adult)

9:30am

 

PARISH OFFICE HOURS

Monday through Friday

9:00am - noon

1:00pm - 4:00pm

 

ADDRESS

First Lutheran Church

109 West Third Avenue

Warren, PA  16365

(814) 723-6450

 (814) 723-0935 (fax)

 

 

About FIrst Lutheran

Come to the About Us section to meet our pastors, staff, and find out what we're all about!

 

Join Us!

If you're curious about what a truly nurturing community of believers is like, then you should come to the Join Us section to find out how you can get involved. We hope you join us.

 

 

Slideshow

Check out our Slideshow to see what's happening at First Lutheran Church! 

 

NewsletterThe Lantern - Read about the latest news and the activities at First Lutheran Church!

 

What is the ELCA?

Find out about the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America and the history of this wonderful organization on our What is ELCA page.

 

stephenministrylogo

We are a Stephen Ministry congregation

 



Last month February 2019 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 5 1 2
week 6 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
week 7 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
week 8 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
week 9 24 25 26 27 28

Serving February 2019:

Ushers: (8am) Tim Bleech, Don Reed, Anthony & Jennifer Tridico   (11am)  Tom Schultz, Gary Candreia, Cheri Kellogg, Jim Pearson, Ralph Farone, Earl Ross, Larry Labowski  Alter Guild: (8am) Debbie Backhus, Anne Benson (11:00am) Mary Donaldson, Lori Howard, Sandy Wachter

Greeters- 8:00am

2/3 - Kersey Family

2/10 - Dan & Kathy Knupp

2/17 Gayle Neidig

2/24 Don & Kate Reed

Greeters - 11:00am

2/3 - Amy Justice

2/10 - Cheri Kellogg

2/17 - Jen Koebley

2/24 - Gary & Penny Lester

Visitor Greeters - 8:00am

2/3 - Andy & Jane Beardsley

2/10 - Randy & Sandy Britton

2/17 - Marilyn Dahlgren

2/24 - Bonnie Miller

Visitor Greeters - 11:00am

2/3 - Vonda Hedges

2/10 - Phil Howard

2/17 - Charles Merroth

2/24 - Jim & Alice Rapp

Acolytes - 8:00am

2/3 Isabella Knupp

2/10 - Kaelah Knupp

2/17 - Elizabeth Koebley

2/24 - Isabella Knupp

Acolytes - 11:00am

2/3 - Lilee Renninger/Lily Lindell

2/10 - Phoenix Lindell/Blake Ristau

2/17 - Branden Rowland/Krystal Rowland

2/24 - Nicki Brooks/Devin Colosimo

Assiting Ministers - 8:00am

2/3 - Kris Whitaker

2/10 - Elizabeth Dustin

2/17 - Randy Britton

2/24 Barb Kersey

Assisting Ministers - 11:00am

2/3 - Heidi Colosimo

2/10 - Colleen Witmer

2/17 - Denise Whipp

2/24 - Mary Donaldson

Cantors - 8:00am

2/3 - Carolyn Worley

2/10 - John Beard

2/17 - Anne Benson

2/24 - John Beard

Cantors - 11:00am

2/3 - Carolyn Worley

2/10 - Donna Trubic

2/17 - Bob Engstrom

2/24

Crucifer - 11:00am (only)

2/3 - Ash Lindell

2/10 - Caitlyn Strassburg

2/17 - Cole Chimenti

2/24 - Aidan Colosimo

Nursery - 11:00am (only)

2/3 - Shelly Ristau/Stephanie Rowland

2/10 - Flannery/Brianna Brooks

2/17- Bonnie Abplanalp/Rachal Rowland

2/24 - Shelly Ristau/Stephanie Rowland